Private Policy

Definitions

“You/Your” means you, the user of this website.

“We/Us/Our” means Mix Moon who provide this website.

What Information Will Be Requested? How Will it Be Used?

You can access Our website without disclosing any information about You.

We may also collect aggregate data based upon site usage. These data allow us to assess the popularity of certain areas of the network and raise the level of website performance that we provide for You.

We do not use cookies to store personal information nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal information about specific individuals.

We will not use the personal information we obtained from you in connection with one purpose for any other purpose without your consent, unless that other use is authorised by the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.

We will not keep your personal information longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may be lawfully used.

We do not intentionally collect personal information from children.

We do not disclose your personal information to any other party in a form that would identify you, except if authorized or required by law.

Summary

We take privacy seriously and Our collection of User Information and site usage data is part of Our aim to provide the best online network. These data will enable Us to improve the site and the level of service offered.

If you have any queries about this privacy statement, please email us on our contact page.

Terms & Conditions

In using this website, you agree to be bound by the Terms and Conditions set out below. If you do not accept these Terms and Conditions you may not access or use this site

1. Definitions

“Content” means all information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, video, messages or other material.

“You/Your” means you, the user of this website.

“We/Us/Our” means the Mix Moon who provides this website.

2. Third Party Website

You agree that We are not responsible for, nor do We endorse, any third party websites or Content which You access in the course of using the website. This includes any reliance upon or offence taken/caused by content, advertising, products or services accessed.

3. Website Content

We accept no liability for any Content contained on the website. We do not guarantee the accuracy, integrity or quality of Content. You alone are responsible for the Content of your postings and any consequences of any such postings.

4. Site Operator Liability and Indemnity

We shall not be liable for any damages, including without limitation, indirect or consequential damages, howsoever arising out of Your use of this website or in respect of any of your actions or omissions taken in reliance on any information contained on this website or any website to which this website is linked.

5. Modifications to Website

We reserve the right at any time and from time to time to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the website (or any part thereof) with or without notice. You agree that We shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the website.

6. Amendments to these Terms and Conditions

We reserve the right, at any time, to modify, amend or update these terms and conditions without notice.

Location

29 Totara Ave, New Lynn

Auckland, New Zealand

Plenty of parking behind the restaurant.

 

Get Directions Here

  • Mix Moon Facebook
  • Mix Moon Instagram
  • Mix Moon Yelp
  • Mix Moon TripAdvisor

Opening Hours

Contact Us

Open 5:30 pm  - Late (7 Nights)

BYO wine only.

Corkage fee of $8 per bottle applies.

Make a Booking Here!

Mix Moon © 2018 - All Rights Reserved. Proudly created by Solute Digital